"Absolutely, Zayd."

Translation:تَماماً يا زَيْد.

July 4, 2019

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


koppelshira

I'd like to hear how this sounds


vsandl

Click on the microphone in the comments section


HanaSheikh1

me too... tamama ya zayd?


Patrick-Leads

Yes, absolutely, that would be a great benefit for learning better


ShaanAthar46

absolutely has a different meaning in english check on google


ASalfity

Yeah, that's a weird translation ...


arsa.khari

In what situation do people say this word?


Yusuf_____

What does that mean?


vsandl

At the top of this Comments section, to the left of "Absolutely Zayd", there is a picture of a blue microphone. Click on it and you will get the audio.


51rcVl

First lesson was fine, and all of a sudden separate writing again. When given answer connected spelling is shown????

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.