1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "هاتِفِك رَخيص يا ريم."

"هاتِفِك رَخيص يا ريم."

Translation:Your telephone is cheap, Reem.

July 5, 2019

13 Comments


AuroraMcGr

Maybe, @zaighamM1.


Sophia_Eressea

it is poor shaming... just because Reem won't buy an Iphone


_FiX_

هاتفُكِ


joelp

Am I hearing a deliberate 'a' at the end of 'haatifik' or is that just because the k is immediately followed by an 'r' causing an almost unavoidable vowel sound to come between the two consonants?


Hiba.X

Yes, there is an "a" and it is incorrect to add it here! many of the audios here are incorrect unfortunately.


JohnSamy9

Yes it is incorrect as the the person is feminine so it should have ended with "i"

It would have been correct if the person was masculine


Thamer365976

mobile is not accepted!?


Johan916591

Suddenly "phone" is not correct?


rakhmad0

Is it the bill or the phone itself?


HaroldGarr6

reem getting roasted

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.