1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "اَلْأَكْل هُناك طَيِّب."

"اَلْأَكْل هُناك طَيِّب."

Translation:The food there is good.

July 5, 2019

6 Comments


Aa7g15Vp

The food is good there . Why is it wrong?


AsmaaGhonem

الترجمة : الأكل طيب هناك *أعتقد يريدون ترجمة حرفية The food =الأكل There =هناك Good =طيب


Rajaa920227

هناك اكثر من جواب لهذا السؤال لأن كلمة طيب في العربية تعني بالانجليزية good - perfect - delicious - outstanding و كلمات اهرى بعد فأرجو التصحيح


tsuj1g1r1

No, just "good." Maybe "tasty." Even "delicious" is not that good a translation.


Sameer643882

" Eating there is good " Why isn't it right?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.