1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "أُخْت"

"أُخْت"

Translation:a sister

July 6, 2019

6 Comments


JamesTWils

The typeface is too small to distinguish vowels in the orange lettering even with my reading glasses on.


Cypher922476

I have excellent vision and I still can't make out half the diacritics. I had to turn on accessibility features on my phone so I could zoom in.

The font is way too small and yellow-on-white is a particularly bad choice, it needs much more contrast.


Fabio597540

Its impossible fir me to read those "ا" with vowel notations in this side; youtube comments and food ingredients are even smaller, i cannot understand how they read that everyday. A true superpower.


LisaEeyore

The orange burns my eyes!


TheTwicksS

If you want more of a challenge on the bottom of your screen click keyboard instead of word bank dont forget to give me a lingot :)

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.