"Judy has a jacket."

Translation:عِنْد جودي جاكيت.

July 6, 2019

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Felix346320

It says I had a typo, eventhough the typo word is not available to pick


276MMN

I want someone to help me learn English and I also help him learn Arabic. And whoever wants this, let me write to Telegram


krellkey

My response was accepted as "typo" when I spelled jacket جكات instead of جاكيت. Is there a lot of variation in how loan words are spelled in arabic, or was the course too permissive in accepting my "typo"?
(I keep putting typo in quotes because the spelling I entered was intentional (if incorrect), not the finger slip that Duo seems to be assuming)


ph.h1zaEX

This is a small mistake.


miri779112

I didn't have choice of the right word


SHbUbPDu

Can you leave pronunciation, please?


ph.h1zaEX

This is very easy

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.