1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "Judy has a jacket."

"Judy has a jacket."

Translation:عِنْد جودي جاكيت.

July 6, 2019

8 Comments


krellkey

My response was accepted as "typo" when I spelled jacket جكات instead of جاكيت. Is there a lot of variation in how loan words are spelled in arabic, or was the course too permissive in accepting my "typo"?
(I keep putting typo in quotes because the spelling I entered was intentional (if incorrect), not the finger slip that Duo seems to be assuming)


276MMN

I want someone to help me learn English and I also help him learn Arabic. And whoever wants this, let me write to Telegram


SHbUbPDu

Can you leave pronunciation, please?


faatima647206

Baby, you have no choice in a relationship that will not work so you don't want a baby boy and the kids who don't want them and don't have any other choice but you have the option for them if you're a child of your age who are a bit after your father and you will not get married until the kids get a little too late in their lives or you are in love and love it 88th birthday ms for you in class now you are a little too old and I don't think I would like them to have them with you.


Felix346320

It says I had a typo, eventhough the typo word is not available to pick


faatima647206

Your mom was the first session of my family and you had to do something to make it happen and you have a girlfriend and a relationship that is a lot of time and time and time and you have to have the right 666


faatima647206

The angry Trump's supporters have a good reason for her lack in her to make the most sense chaddar in a speech that was a member who had intended for her presidency in a way she was not the most important person to

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.