"Ich lese die Kommentare."

Translation:I am reading the comments.

April 16, 2013

18 Comments


MoacirSantana10

Ich auch

February 3, 2016

reconnoisance

So am I

August 9, 2017

Waterip0

Don't.

October 16, 2017

DeddyShy1

Never read the comments

December 2, 2017

elenabella

Why couldn't this be "I read the commentary"?

April 16, 2013

SpotXSpot

That would be "den Kommentar".

April 22, 2013

Riqi_Tang

FYI it now accepts "commentary"

November 3, 2013

tejas5190

Is "Ich lese den kommentare correct"?

June 23, 2015

Ehsan

No, singular: der Kommentar , plural: die Kommentare,

September 13, 2015

Aidan178900

Plural is always die except for dative

March 2, 2019

AdamKean

And the genitive :-)

March 2, 2019

hechap

Lest nicht die Kommentare! Dort findet mann die Trolle!

August 12, 2018

hechap

Man sollte niemals die Kommentare lesen! ;-)

September 23, 2018

ElliottofRivia

Das w├╝rde ich nicht empfehlen...

October 10, 2018

MadlenkaSt

You caught me, Duo!

June 3, 2019

DawnHosie

Lesen die Kommentare ist ein Fehler.

October 28, 2017

AdamKean

*Das Kommentarelesen ist ein Fehler.

Edit

Oder;
Es ist ein Fehler, die Kommentare zu lesen.

October 9, 2018
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.