1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Ich lese die Kommentare."

"Ich lese die Kommentare."

Translation:I am reading the comments.

April 16, 2013

19 Comments


DeddyShy1

Never read the comments


IsaacRobertBrown

In some cases the comments help you learned the lesson you are studying


elenabella

Why couldn't this be "I read the commentary"?


SpotXSpot

That would be "den Kommentar".


Riqi_Tang

FYI it now accepts "commentary"


hechap

Lest nicht die Kommentare! Dort findet mann die Trolle!


tejas5190

Is "Ich lese den kommentare correct"?


Ehsan

No, singular: der Kommentar , plural: die Kommentare,


Aidan178900

Plural is always die except for dative


AdamKean

And the genitive :-)


MLStranska

You caught me, Duo!


hechap

Man sollte niemals die Kommentare lesen! ;-)


ellieshortcake

Are all the deleted comments saying "yes i am" or "me too"?


ElliottofRivia

Das w├╝rde ich nicht empfehlen...


PopSixSquish

Rule 1 of the Internet : Never read the comments.


JSavageIII

Lies nicht die Kommentare!

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.