1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "أَسْكُن في ٱلْبَيْت اَلْغالي…

"أَسْكُن في ٱلْبَيْت اَلْغالي."

Translation:I live in the expensive house.

July 6, 2019

4 Comments


RuwaydaAtH

Another word to replace أَسْكُن is أَعِيشُ I believe.


ShakeelKha392299

So أَسْكُن means I live in? Also the replacement word is very hard to read in the small font. Is that a seen or sheen? and what's the letter before it?


RuwaydaAtH

Yeah أَسْكُن means I live in. ^-^

As for the replacement word, the last letter is a sheen and the letter before a ya. 2a3iishu[the word in transliteration]

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.