1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "هُناك لاب توب في شَنْطَتِك ي…

"هُناك لاب توب في شَنْطَتِك يا كَري."

Translation:There is a laptop in your bag, Carrie.

July 6, 2019

6 Comments


_FiX_

هناك حاسوبٌ محمولٌ في حقيبتِكِ يا كاري.


TzifTzuf

Thank you so much for all your fixes. I started looking for them.


odal.me

Why "لاب توب" instead of "لَابْتُوب"?


AzIgaziZsoozsy

So funny for me that there isn't ليس :D [p] sound in the Arabic language, so every international word with it replaced with ب [b] sound which makes Paris sound Baris :D like when we have a flue... :D and instead of laptop it is labtob :D - the same: [p] sounds in flue... :D


Guadalupegaj

It should be لابتوب not لاب توب، as it looks like two different words

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.