1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "زَيْد وَتامِر مِن كَنَدا."

"زَيْد وَتامِر مِن كَنَدا."

Translation:Zayd and Tamer are from Canada.

July 7, 2019

13 Comments


Ratatouille1945

Whats the deal with the circles above some letters?


MayankSing597217

It means there is not any vowel following that consonants.


Bonjour689181

Because name translations can be arbitrary, Zayd or Zaid should be accepted.


kaet

So report it and eventually it probably will be.


Hiroshi_Tameda

İngilizce gramer hatalarım nedeniyle are eklemeyi unuttum ağlayacağım


Shehada5

Zaid and Zayd should both be correct


Nadjia394880

Arretez ma phrase est juste


AliJundi1

Zayd is wrong the correct spelling is zaid not zayd


AlonBenach

Why is it always the same Western countries? Isn't this a course in Arabic?


_FiX_

there's more Arabic-speakers in Canada than in many Middle Eastern countries. :)

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.