1. Foro
  2. >
  3. Tema: Russian
  4. >
  5. "Этот человек видит его папу."

"Этот человек видит его папу."

Traducción:Esta persona ve a su papá.

July 7, 2019

5 comentarios


LaughingFox

What's the difference between "папу" and "папа"? When do I have to use one or the other?


LuisOscarH4

это мой папа - This is my father. Я вижу его папу - I see his father. (What do I see?).


AlejG1975

There are some things called "cases" in this sentence I think it's the accusative case, I don't understand it either :(


patricio.fb

Accusative case means, that when the action of the verb falls in the object, for example, accusative answer the questions what/who do you see, что/кого видеть? in this case if the word ends in -a, should be change to -у, for example, я вижу маму, я вижу папу, я вижу сестру, я вижу Аню, я вижу ложку


.KarinaRBN

Папy is direct object

Aprende ruso en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.