1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "مُعَلِّمَتَك جودي"

"مُعَلِّمَتَك جودي"

Translation:your teacher Judy

July 7, 2019

9 Comments


tsuj1g1r1

This can also mean "Your teacher is Judy."


Yashanna1

does Duo accept that? I answered "your teacher Judy", but I was wondering about that.


BjBurns1

it did accept "your teacher is judy" that's what i wrote


MichelleDa878143

If this were just a listening exercise, it would be impossible to tell the difference. But since it is written, I look to see if there's a period. A period means it's a full sentence. No period means it's just a phrase.


llana145213

So how is it pronounced? Mu3limtuka?


anaa442014

It's Mu3allimataka


anaa442014

Judy is male or female..

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.