"Judy is from Lebanon."

Translation:جودي مِن لُبنان.

July 7, 2019

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Omaar_ghoneim

جُــودِي مِــن لُـبـْـنَــان

جــودي مــن لــبــنـــان


Jerehmai

How do you say lebanon and how does it written without attaching the letters?


benton.1

The computer pronounces it "lub-nan". It's spelled: لُ ب ن ا ن


Oakoudad

This is name of country, Pronunciation varies


ArshadSidd16

How do you type that little 'oo' vowel symbol on an android keyboard?


Casey383433

The audio said Syria but the text was Lebanon for me


vellyn_75

Judy is from lebanon

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.