1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "Judy is from Lebanon."

"Judy is from Lebanon."

Translation:جودي مِن لُبنان.

July 7, 2019

8 Comments


Dave168907

The audio says "juda" instead of "judii".


DonRamiresz

How do you say lebanon and how does it written without attaching the letters?


benton.1

The computer pronounces it "lub-nan". It's spelled: لُ ب ن ا ن


Oakoudad

This is name of country, Pronunciation varies


Omaar_ghoneim

جُــودِي مِــن لُـبـْـنَــان

جــودي مــن لــبــنـــان


ArshadSidd16

How do you type that little 'oo' vowel symbol on an android keyboard?


Casey383433

The audio said Syria but the text was Lebanon for me

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.