1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "هُناك مُشْكِلة مَعَ ٱلْتِّلْ…

"هُناك مُشْكِلة مَعَ ٱلْتِّلْفاز."

Translation:There is a problem with the television.

July 8, 2019

12 Comments


ConchiCastillo

Is التلفاز a more formal word? I have always heard تلفزيون. Thank you!


_FiX_

yes تلفاز is MSA so it is the right word.

the course is inconsistent, for example you will find a dialectical word for 'CD' later rather than MSA.


AnthPalm

Yeah, it's in the lion!!! Lok


_FiX_

مشكلةٌ


butterfly343926

I have written There is a problem with television still its showing wrong...


Aiman167337

Why put God in there as a decoy word?


MelissaMcC556807

The decoy or incorrect words must be randomized because I didn't have "God" as an option in my word list.


estevam56

Could it be بالتلفاز instead of مع التلفاز ?


marwa775516

Yes., it' possible


yaTyLLPe

Yes, it's inside my lion


Momo620144

i selected there is problem with the television and it incorrected my answer

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.