1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "an Arab queen"

"an Arab queen"

Translation:مَلِكة عَرَبِيّة

July 8, 2019

6 Comments


RaMin8400

Could it be 'malikatun Arabiyyah'?


NethunterNinja

It IS malikatun arabiyyah. The woman pronounces in the Egyptian accent and pronounces each word separately.


Kevin7811

Sound wrong


[deactivated user]

    They only wrong here is They have to put ٌ on both ة


Nora4535

    ة refers to female words as it should be added for both words here


Nora4535

    What is that sound wrong? İ can help

    Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.