"زَيد"

Translation:Zayd

July 8, 2019

4 Comments


D3RaR

you cant even know if its the verb or just a name

July 8, 2019

NawzatAbdo

You are right Because i sm native. I know it is a boy name

July 8, 2019

AJ72T

I'm new to Arabic, so I had a look into this. Would the verb be pronounced differently, which would be more obvious if there were vowel indicators... زَيَّدَ (zayyada)?? or is there indeed a verb form that is pronounced as the name?

July 8, 2019

HaroenJaafar

Why so many names in learning arabic? I think its a shame. The sentences like: 'a new door' is usefull. but I feel like learning only names.

July 15, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.