"Duo"

Translation:دُوو

July 8, 2019

10 Comments
This discussion is locked.


[deactivated user]

    It is not pronounced correctly, because we have no diphthongs in Arabic


benton.1

    What is the correct pronunciation? I've been wondering about the TTS pronunciation. You are the first native speaker to comment on it.


RAJKUMAR.YEDIDA

    Please tell us Exact pronounciation


rahilnjr

    Literal pronunciation duuuu. No kidding


Shivaadh

    Why is it written with so many us? Isn't the diacritic squiggle unnecessary?


muy.loca

    I wonder if دُوُ is more accurate than دُوو


muy.loca

    Or دُوّوُ


CKPNair

    It is not Duo! It is Duu or Doo.

    Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.