"my daughter and her neighbor Rosa"

Translation:بِنْتي وَجارَتها روزا

July 9, 2019

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


HerrSarr

In the web, not in the up, Duolingo has grammar tips for every unit. I think they explain very nicely all those issues.


UndefeatedPlayer

Can anyone tell me which ت is used before the ـها or the ـه , is it تَ or تِ or تُ because i notice its not consistent in another sentences and its confusing me


karabilo27

İt depends on the word and its role in the sentence, İf it is منصوبة then تَ İf it is مجرورة then تِ İf it is مرفوعة then تُ


GekeBerlin030

Could you explain how to know that its mansub, majrur or marfu? Because i am learning arabic only on duolingo

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.