"عَلي مُتَرْجِم سورِيّ."

Translation:Ali is a Syrian translator.

July 10, 2019

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ShirleyFor20

Whats the difference between spelling of Syrian and fast. They sound the same


imdivide

Syrian is pronounced as (Si-ri-an) but fast is pronounced as (Sa-ri-3)


Majdoub9881

The same thing Same pronunciation


Esteban897389

I put translator (female) and got it right


EvelynGRod1

Ali is not one of the options in Engliish. The lesson keeps repeating so I can't move on. Initially, the course was excellent. Reading is great. But, as it progresses, the questions are getting sloppy--there is overprinting, wrong answers to choose from, and the hover dictionary is often confusing. I believe I'll switch to another language.l


cvmluvr

Hi I'm from the future, it's fixed now


prero

Why is it "-un" here after the word 'mutarjim', and not "-atun"?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.