1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "I am from Oman."

"I am from Oman."

Translation:أَنا مِن عُمان.

July 10, 2019

7 Comments


StephieRice

أَنا مِن أَمريكا


Zakaria915699

و انا من فنلندا ارض الف البحيرات


benton.1

Is "Oman" pronounced incorrectly here?


kara5712800

Yes, unfortunately in this course most of the audio files are wrong


Baranrks

I hear "double m" while pronouncing the "Oman".. Is this so?


VlandroV

أَنا مِن أَمريكا مِن بيرو


MatMillies

Did we need to add a "u" sound now at end of the words?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.