"رانْيا امْرَأة أَمْريكِيّة."

Translation:Rania is an American woman.

July 10, 2019

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


HollyNicho13

the sentence sounds nothing like the component parts?


Walid.S

Looks like the bot having problem with إ in the word إمرأة


Shivaadh

I wonder if the first letter of the word for woman gets swallowed because the last letter of Rania is also a vowel. Perhaps a native could clarify...?


cvmluvr

THE BOT IS CHOKING


Ramzi232619

Its frustrating to get an answer wrong for misspelling Rania (i spelt Raina)


DiscoveryI1

My answer was correct


RamalhoJuZanoni

My answer was correct and gave me as as wrong! -_-


NgRoots

Rania actually is a really beautiful name

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.