"an amazing Arab queen"

Translation:مَلِكة عَرَبِيّة مُمْتازة

July 11, 2019

4 Comments


doe95

I think "excellent" would be more accurate than "amazing" for the word "ممتازة".

July 11, 2019

MarksAaron

Aren't they all? ;)

July 11, 2019

Dave134231

I answered ماكة مميازة عربية and it was marked wrong - is there a rule that one sort of adjective comes first? Sorry no vowel marks etc, haven't figured out the arabic keyboard!

July 18, 2019

Ccf-Uk_2018

Best way to do it is to answer in the reverse order. So in Arabic, it would be "a queen Arab amazing". Hope that made sense. Try to keep the order of the adjectives in the same order, so don't flip amazing and Arab for example.

July 19, 2019, 2:10 PM
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.