1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Gracias, igualmente."

"Gracias, igualmente."

Translation:Thank you, likewise.

April 16, 2013

158 Comments

Sorted by top post

LukePalmerBowers

"Right back at ya" was not accepted.

May 10, 2014

JoeSchroed

"Thanks, same to you" was accepted

July 8, 2014

margaretsm352138

It was not accepted for me!

February 14, 2018

RogerHawki

That is because you said it wrong. It is supposed to be "Back atcha mate!"

December 6, 2018

EugeneTiffany

I don't think I have ever said, "likewise," in all my life. No wait. There was that time when this guy was bad mouthing me. Yeah. Told him off! "Likewise, dude!"

May 12, 2015

annegatling

Thanks, same to you should also be accepted.

February 14, 2015

dielsonsales

It is accepted now. I tried that as a non native speaker because there was no suggestion to what word should I use.

November 4, 2015

atntony

In English it would be more naturally correct to say "Likewise, Thank You."

January 28, 2014

PitchPine1

No

March 24, 2014

jeremyk1982

I think i have heard both way and they both sounded fine. I do not usually say "likewise". In my region we usually say, "same to you", or, "thank you, you do the same." The term "likewise" felt highbrow the few times i tried to use it in conversation

December 19, 2014

iamvanguard960

True

March 7, 2017

souki77400

Thank you also, was wrong

March 12, 2014

Szab

What does likewise mean? Sorry my mother tongue is not English.

December 25, 2014

vicki.kura
  1. In the same way; also:

"the dream of young people is to grow old, and it is likewise the dream of their parents to relive youth"

synonyms: also · in addition · too · as well · to boot · besides · moreover ·

  1. In a like manner; similarly:

"I stuck out my tongue and Frankie did likewise"

synonyms: the same · similarly · correspondingly · in the same way

December 25, 2014

DmitryIlyu1

thank you, too was not accepted, however the meaning is the same

February 23, 2016

lynettemcw

No it's not the same. You will notice there is a comma between Gracias and igualmente. In English you would never have a comma between thank you and too. It is one phrase. This is thanking someone for their well wishes and wishing them well back. Que tengas un buen día. Gracias, igualmente.

February 23, 2016

CeeCeeSong

it means, i hope the same to you, or, to you the same. Can also be substituted with the word "equally," which is even on the drop-down menu, but for some reason, Duo did not accept it in this answer.

February 24, 2018

RogerHawki

It means that I think what you say about me applies equally to you. That is where the Spanish "igualmente" comes from. It works like the equal sign in a mathematical equation. The left side of the EQUAtion = the right side of the equation. Call me handsome and I will respond that you are handsome. Call me stupid and I will respond that you are stupid. 3x3=9 and 9=3x3.

December 6, 2018

Mega_Bobby

I said "Thank you, you as well" and it didn't accept it!

January 18, 2015

Linda_from_NJ

It's the second "you" that scotched it for you. "Thank you, as well" seems like it should be accepted. I'm going to try it next time.

August 10, 2017

Blissmb01

"Thank you also" is the same to me as likewise

September 7, 2015

taokeefe

I said, "thank you, you as well", and was wrong.

November 30, 2015

JBranch1998

"ditto" wasn't accepted

November 27, 2016

GrahamRawlinson

It didn't like thankyou, without the space. Isn't it funny, all my life I have thought that was OK? Am I wrong?

June 3, 2013

Iago

Yes it's wrong, but I've seen it written in hand by many people that way. I've also seen thank-you, with a hyphen, but the "proper" way to write it is thank you.

June 3, 2013

lynettemcw

Yes. The only time that thank-you is correct is as a modifier like a thank-you note and I may have seen that written as one word. It is a natural progression for hyphens to disappear over time but that hasn't happened yet.

December 7, 2015

CeeCeeSong

that is not necessarily true, Iago. When "thank you" is being used as an adjective, the "proper" way IS with a hyphen, as in "a thank-you note." When one is merely saying "thank you" to express appreciation, then it is always two words, without a hyphen. This is the same with all phrases. You can say, "I have brown hair." But you would say, "I am a brown-haired woman." "The man has one eye," vs. "He is a one-eyed man." That is the rule.

February 24, 2018

Lisagnipura

Graham: I have never seen it as one word.

November 1, 2013

EugeneTiffany

New to me!

May 12, 2015

PitchPine1

I never see that as one word.

March 24, 2014

m.tastic

I've seen "thankyouverymuch", but only in informal use and as sarcasm. For example, "I've had enough, thankyouverymuch."

March 28, 2015

Linda_from_NJ

I've heard it SAID sarcastically that way, but I suspect the person who spelled it that way wasn't a very good speller.

August 10, 2017

rooseveltnut1

Now that people text all the time you might see that.

March 29, 2017

Alynic

Thank you is two separate words...not one

June 9, 2015

ErilynnCharity

i think it's fine but the correct way is with a space

March 31, 2014

acalleyne

i also seen it hyphen and as one word but it is understood in common situation and as lago as said it is more acceptable as two words (tactfully)

May 7, 2014

fergusq

With the hyphen it is a noun as in 'a thank-you'.

March 13, 2015

EugeneTiffany

Right. Like with a Thank-you Note.

May 12, 2015

Chak278071

There's an implied "I" at the beginning: "I thank you." One of the few times English lets you imply the subject pronoun. Me gusta mucho that Spanish lets you do it all the time. hehe

December 6, 2018

Registeredagain

I agree, or "thank you and to you."

April 16, 2014

yoyolanda

thank you all the same?

July 18, 2014

km1

No. This is fine English but it means "No thank you"! "No thanks" = "Thanks all the same" = "Thanks just the same".

May 21, 2015

Linda_from_NJ

Myself, I think of "Thank you all the same" as "Thank you, but no." "All the same" seems more polite.

August 10, 2017

Majklo_Blic

"Thank you, the same to you." would have been accepted; but "Thank you, the same." wasn't. Can anyone clarify?

November 27, 2014

Cancerian1988

"Thank you, same here" is not accepted

April 14, 2015

Chak278071

Yeah, that's what I put in. I suppose it depends on what you're thanking someone for, but it should be right.

June 30, 2018

lynettemcw

This statement is the standard reply to good wishes of some sort, like have a great day or good luck. In my vocabulary set that is Thanks same to you. You are reflecting the good wishes back on the other person, not agreeing that you are in the same state.

June 30, 2018

Chak278071

"It was great to meet you!" "Thanks, likewise!"

June 30, 2018

lynettemcw

Exactly. That's not quite wishing one well, but it does have igualmente reflecting the sentiment expressed by the other person back at them. I have a prejudice against using likewise there in English, but I freely admit it's just my own feeling, and not based on anything else.

June 30, 2018

EugeneTiffany

I am seeing the word, "equal" in "igualmente."

May 12, 2015

cosmopolita61

I think "same to you" sounds most natural: "Enjoy your weekend!" "Gracias,ugualmente". Likewise is correct,but very formal

July 5, 2015

Linda_from_NJ

Maybe it only sounds more formal in English, but sounds natural in Spanish. Any Spanish speakers care to weigh in?

August 10, 2017

Bonerman

"Thank you as well" was a no-go.

July 23, 2015

pncmyer

'thank you as well' didn't fly either

September 9, 2015

Cecilia692866

Wonder if "same here would be a accepted??"

September 24, 2015

TheAwesomeClair

haha! got this right after 'you are simply beautiful'. makes so much sense, duo!

October 21, 2015

samoconnor

i have never heard anyone say thank you likewise

November 18, 2015

CeeCeeSong

it's said in certain situations, as in if someone says, "Glad to meet you." You would reply, "thank you, likewise." Although I seriously think it's way more common in Spanish than in English.

February 24, 2018

Oksana22293

Thank you as well did not work

November 28, 2015

naomi545385

I put thanks,same

December 8, 2015

Ametto666

What the hell does that mean?

December 11, 2015

Rosewiz

"Thanks, all the same" was not accepted.

January 25, 2016

lynettemcw

That is not the meaning. Igualmente means equally. It is what you say when someone wishes you well in some way (Like be well or Have a great day). You are thanking him for his well wishes and wishing him "equally" It is like Same to you.

January 25, 2016

Loveb219

"Thanks, likewise" was not accepted

March 4, 2016

ClaudiaViv613670

I translated as thank you, the same. How is this not correct? Personally I never say likewise in English.

March 26, 2016

lynettemcw

I personally hate likewise. Among other things it sounds sort of rude to me. But I have also never heard just the same. In my experience the English expression is the same to you and that is accepted. The exception to strictly literal translation is common to common. I don't think saying the same is any more common than saying equally at least in general American usage.

March 26, 2016

Telisa7

I'm sorry to hear that. I use likewise fairly commonly, though I know most people don't.

June 9, 2018

lynettemcw

Well it is pretty common, and there is really nothing wrong with it. There are just certain words and expressions that tend to grate on me for no particular reason. It may just be the original context or person who said it that colored my perspective. But since that was perhaps 50 or even 60 years ago, I have no idea. But I certainly don't want to disparage people who use it.

June 9, 2018

Chak278071

I want to thank you for using the proper 'grate' instead of 'great'. One of the simple pleasures of life is seeing correct usage where you too often see something else.

December 6, 2018

Chak278071

I think it depends a lot, as so much does, on how you say it. I usually say it with a smile, and to me it sounds friendlier, more informal, than 'the same to you'. I don't use it often, but I appreciate it when I hear it.

December 6, 2018

Bartoleiro

why not thanks the same??

April 3, 2016

lynettemcw

I don't think think people generally say just the same in English. Personally I hate likewise, but (the) same to you or you too or likewise would be the response in America at least.

April 3, 2016

Bartoleiro

ok thank you lynettermcw..it does accept thanks the same to you so i was wrong...it's good to study from english to spanish because doing like that i can improve my english too

April 3, 2016

lynettemcw

Absolutely. Most native speakers first recognize some things about English when they learn another language. It is a lot harder from a second language, but it is quite valuable. Is your native language Italian? That would at least give the Romance language advantage. I find I can often read more Portuguese but hear more Italian based on my Spanish.

April 3, 2016

Bartoleiro

yes my native language is italian and it's not so distant from spanish because many words are similar and we have the same way to make the sentences and almost equal grammar so i get an advantage to learn spanish language..i don't know much about portuguese because i never studied it before but i believe it's not really similar to italian and spanish

April 3, 2016

lynettemcw

Actually, written Portuguese is a little closer to Spanish, but the pronunciation is quite complex and mostly makes it difficult to recognize. Sometimes the pronunciation differences work the right way. Take the word milk

French lait Italian latte Portuguese leite Spanish leche

The Portuguese looks closer to the French or Italian, but is actually pronounced just like the Spanish.

June 22, 2016

Chak278071

Su ingles es mucho mejor que mi Espanol. :-)

December 6, 2018

Mpaulson44

You also was not accepted you too was suggested instead

June 22, 2016

lynettemcw

That is either a programming glitch or an editorial issue in terms of usage. Obvioiusly they are completely synonymous. On the other hand, when I hear someone say you also instead of you too, I always feel that that person is trying a little too hard to be formal and correct. You too sounds much more natural to me.

June 23, 2016

rooseveltnut1

Hardly anyone says likewise nowadays.

July 6, 2016

Bamdorf

I wrote thanks, equally and it was rejected

March 28, 2018

lynettemcw

Although equamente literally means equally, we don't say Thanks, equally, and it would take a very specialized context for it to mean anything senaible. But this is a common Spanish expression. It is said when someone says some of the standard well wishing statements. It could be a response to Happy New Year, Have a great day, Keep warm, etc. It bests translates as Thanks (or thank you), same to you.

March 28, 2018

Serafina89

would "Thank you too." also be accepted? It is what I say far more often. Never heard of likewise.

April 3, 2014

DosPerrosGrandes

As of today, 11/11/14 that was not accepted. It did suggest "Thanks, you too" as an answer, however.

November 11, 2014

lynettemcw

Thank you too is a little different. Thanks, you too should work though. If someone tells you to have a good day an English speaker is likely to say Thank you, you too or same to you.

December 11, 2015

F1nalFront1er

This is probably the only situation you would use 'likewise.' It's a strange word.

July 30, 2014

guelen13

A mi "likewise" también me parece extraña.

July 30, 2014

guelen13

En español se usa bastante la frase "Gracias, igualmente". Por ejemplo te vas a un viaje y alguien te dice: Que lo paséis bien!. Tu le contestas sin pensar: Gracias, igualmente

July 30, 2014

ZinC19

Wow, I understand everythig :)

November 15, 2015

guelen13

¿Cómo dirías tu "Gracias, igualmente", en Inglés?

July 30, 2014

F1nalFront1er

You would say, "Thanks, you too." It fits in any context, including the situation you described.

July 30, 2014

Linda_from_NJ

"Likewise" is used all the time in math classes, science classes, and English classes.

August 10, 2017

CeeCeeSong

In English it is not that typical these days, but in "olden times" it was. Watch some of the older movies, you always hear, "Likewise, I'm sure." However, I rarely hear a conversation in Spanish where they DON'T use "igualmente;" it is extremely common.

February 24, 2018

godomihaela

i want to ask people from here if they didn't occur the same problem like me. it's a sentence "the owner has a ladder". and i write "la duena tiene una escalera". and it's wrong! why is it wrong? "the owner" can be a woman or a man, no? so why don't they accept my answer? please help me. thank you

September 12, 2014

Baymax4life

My answer should have been accepted. Because igualmente means same here.

March 7, 2015

ChristopherSare

Do people say "igual" implying all that?

March 26, 2015

ACW88

I thought it said, "Thank you, iguana."

June 7, 2015

RobertDuke

Said I was wrong -- Thanks you also I typed. However one answer said Thanks, you too!

July 6, 2015

Oldmorgado

I know this term "likewise", but I never used associated with "thank you" and I never listened this way.

August 5, 2015

AlanJ.Polasky

What's wrong with; 'Me, too.'

October 15, 2015

el-aitch

It didnt like "thanks, also" tgough i do say that often

October 16, 2015

Foomancrue

"thanks, me too" was all i could think of to express the idea. It said no, but "you too" is acceptable

January 20, 2016

lynettemcw

Gracias, Igualmente is what you say when someones wishes you well in some way. So me to would be saying you wish yourself well as well. Igualmente means you have equal good wishes for him..So you too is somewhat appropriate.

January 20, 2016

Foomancrue

I guess that makes sense. I kinda thought it was like saying "I feel the same way", but I can see how "Me too" wouldn't work

January 20, 2016

samoconnor

i've never heard this sentence before

May 10, 2016

samoconnor

and i am english

May 10, 2016

Jerrya9

Same here was not accepted.

January 8, 2017

lynettemcw

Nor should it have been. Same here is saying that what the other person is saying applies to you. I am hungry. Same here. But Igualmente is more like same to you. Gracious, igualmente is what you say when someone wishes you good luck on a shared endeavor or happy new year or to have a nice day. It is you thanking them and returning the good wishes.

January 8, 2017

Linda_from_NJ

Respectfully, I disagree because I think that saying "same here" has the reflexive meaning of "you wish me _ and I wish __ back to you." That being said, all the English speakers who are focused on the oddity of "Gracias, igualmente" aren't realizing that the Spanish phrase is probably the most natural way to say it in Spanish.

August 10, 2017

rembob

What about, "Thank you, as well"?

March 3, 2017

lynettemcw

We really would say, you as well. The answer of likewise is somewhat common, but doesn't really obey our grammar rules. But breaking those rules without such use as justification doesn't make sense to people.

March 3, 2017

JNhiCage1

idky but now i feel stupid because i thought this meant perhaps

March 22, 2017

lynettemcw

Perhaps is quizás or tal vez.

March 22, 2017

rooseveltnut1

You NEVER hear "likewise" anymore in the US. We say it a lot of different ways now. I think DL needs to let us translate this to almost anything BUT "likewise."

March 28, 2017

lynettemcw

I never say likewise and I have never answered this as likewise. I answer same to you and it is accepted. Although (or perhaps because) I hate likewise so much, I know I do still hear likewise. But Duo does accept other answers. Literally Igualmente means equally, so I believe same to you and maybe you too are accepted.

March 28, 2017

Telisa7

I live in the US & I use it fairly often, but I admit most people don't.

June 9, 2018

rooseveltnut1

When my mother was young, in the 20s and 30s they said, "Likewise, I'm sure" all the time. You just never here likewise anymore. Only in older books, or when quoting an elderly person.

March 29, 2017

kalischultz

How would you say "Thank you as well." ?

May 4, 2017

lynettemcw

Gracias también. Or perhaps Gracias a ti (usted/ustedes) también. As well is just another way of saying too or also in that statement.

May 4, 2017

nmrey1369

Did not accept Thank you, you also or Thank you, you as well

June 3, 2017

mdnrules

"Thank you as well" should have been marked correct

June 22, 2017

Oblivion181

Why the hell it is not received when I type "Thank you, likewise", as Duo supposed it to be translated?

August 19, 2017

Patti238609

When I type the answer exactly as they translate it, it is not accepted. I am having this issue a lot. Please advise.

September 18, 2017

Beggumnur

wow, i just realised Equal-mente, equally, igualmente. haha

January 16, 2018

Rosalinda744708

Hi, in the UK we almost never use the term 'likewise', we might say 'I feel the same way' or 'same here'

February 8, 2018

lynettemcw

I am American and I hate and would never say likewise in this context But I am not sure if you are getting quite the correct definition of igualmente as it is used here. Of course that's probably because likewise as used Herr doesn't really match the actual definition of likewise as used elsewhere. But to be clear igualmente here is the same as saying Same to you. Someone has just wished you good luck or to have a good day and you are reflecting those same good wishes back on them.

February 8, 2018

margaretsm352138

I wrote Thanks and the same to you. That is common parlance in English

February 14, 2018

ScourChris

i get this wrong every time, yet i know what it means. It doesn't flow naturally

February 20, 2018

lynettemcw

What would flow naturally. If I said to you I wish you all the best or Have a great day or Good luck on the test what would you respond. The thank you is obvious. Personally I would never say likewise. I say same to you. That's what flows to me. Duo accepts that and they may accept others. But this is an every day thing that is said, so there must be something that you say in this situation to return somebody's good wishes.

February 20, 2018

CeeCeeSong

people are saying how "likewise" is such an uncommon word these days, but lots of the vocabulary is, and usually we still know what it means. Also in this lesson is "perhaps." When is the last time any of you English speakers used that word? Everybody just says "maybe," but that doesn't mean we don't know what "perhaps" means! It should be the same for "likewise," I would think.

February 24, 2018

Telisa7

I guess I'm strange. I use both of those.

June 9, 2018

joe452531

I would never say thank you likewise, thats more American than English

March 4, 2018

lynettemcw

True, but I would also never say likewise and I am an American I actually hate likewise. But Duo does accept Same to you as an alternative. I am assuming that's more what you would say.

March 4, 2018

alesnormales

"Thanks, the same" not worked :)

April 15, 2018

lynettemcw

I have never heard anyone say that to reflect good wishes back to another, which is the essential context here as it is a ritualiized expression. People say Thanks, same to you in English

April 15, 2018

ODubhghaill

Hovering over the word igualmente gives "equally" as an acceptable translation, but when I used "equally" in my answer I was marked incorrect and told I should have used "as well". English is my spoken language since birth and "likewise", "equally", "as well", "the same" "also" in this instance should all be acceptable.

April 29, 2018

lynettemcw

Those words are hints. They show various meanings of the word. And, actually, equally is the literal translation. But this expression is a common every day response to someone wishing you well in some way. We have similar set expressions in English. We say thanks, same to you or thanks likewise (common, although I don't say this). So just as we translate Buenos Dias as Good. Mornong and not Good Day, we translate this to what we actually say for this expression, not simply the literal meaning.

April 29, 2018

AlanJ.Polasky

I would go with 'vice versa'. It's a familiar enough expression and using Latin might just impress the listener with your erudition. :)

June 9, 2018

lynettemcw

I have never heard anyone say that in response to somebody wishing them well. And if I did I would hardly be impressed by it. First of all, although obviously still in its Latin form, vice versa has been totally assimilated into English like etcetera and ad hoc. And while the meaning is within the definition of the word, it is not the way we generally use it to describe a reciprocal relationship. I think I would feel sort of like Molly in the movie Ghost when Sam replied ditto to her Iove you.

June 10, 2018

AlanJ.Polasky

You may not have heard it used, but have to admit it would serve as a casual, even somewhat droll way of expressing the idea of reciprocity. In other words, a bit 'tongue in cheek', but terse and to the point. Come to think of it, not very dissimilar from the literal meaning 'Thank you, equally' of the expression in question.

June 10, 2018

lynettemcw

I agree it is quite similar to the Spanish. But the Spanish is the familiar, common way of saying this. When it comes to expressing sincere feelings in an unfamiliar way, droll, tongue in cheek, and terse are not words that I look for. But I guess it depends on your audience.

June 10, 2018

AlanJ.Polasky

All right. then you DO get my 'drift'. The audience is, indeed, the determining factor. Totally agree.

June 10, 2018

rfOwoD

"Me too" is more idiomatic than "likewise" at least in British English.

July 25, 2018

lynettemcw

But igualmente doesn't mean me too, it means same to you. It is what you say in response to some sort of well-wishing expression like Have a Good Day or Merry Christmas (Happy Christmas). That's generally what likewise means as well, although I don't like that.

July 25, 2018

bagardbdot

This is not a phrase usually used in English . It sounds very awkward.

August 31, 2018

lynettemcw

I both agree and disagree. Actually I have heard many people say something like Thank you, likewise, but I have always found it awkward and somehow insincere. I use Thank you, same to you. Igualmente is used in Spanish to return any sort of well-wishes like Merry Christmas, Have a great day, etc. As I say, I generally say same to you, but different people have different ways of expressing this. But the concept of returning well wishes is pretty universal.

September 1, 2018

Ramon315182

Thanks equally should have been accepted

January 15, 2019

lynettemcw

While that's the literal translation, I don't think it is particularly meaningful in English. Since this is a very common expression which is used as the equivalent as same to you or whatever is said when one receives well wishes, the appropriate English expressions are better translations. I don't know how I would interpret it if someone said Thanks, equally. It isn't an obvious English expressions.

January 15, 2019

Mohammad775560

"thanks, same here" not accepted. why?

January 22, 2019

lynettemcw

Igualmente in this sentence does not mean same here. Same here is what you say to communicate that you are essentially "in the same boat" or feel the same way as somebody else. Igualmente here means same TO YOU. In other words what you say when someone wishes you well and you want to return the well wishes. Obviously there is an element of the same boat in this. If you are both sick and someone says I hope you feel better, you would probably say this. But if the person was well, you probably would say something else.

January 22, 2019

Rhett405054

Shouldn't "Thank you, equally" be accepted here?

It was not.

January 22, 2019

lynettemcw

I would have no idea quite how I would interpret the sentence Thank you, equally. If I ever heard anyone say this, I don't remember. But in Spanish this is a set expression. Set expressions follow a different rule for translation than random sentences. With a normal sentence, Duo strings together vocabulary words in certain grammatical structures and syntaxes it is drilling. For these sentences it is generally better to be relatively literal, as you were here, so you won't sidestep the lesson Duo is trying to give. But ser expressions are things that are said in an almost ritualistic way, like greetings, thanks, etc. These are translated into the appropriate similar set expressions. So we don't translate Buenos días as Good Day, we translate it as Good Morning, because that's what we say at the same time in English. Similarly, our set expression for igualmente is Same to you, or likewise, but I hate hearing likewise. It always sounds either insincere or dismissive to me. There are probably a few variations of this, but it is what you say to return the well wishes that someone just gave you.

January 22, 2019

Selenejk

Thank you equally was not accepted

January 26, 2019

lynettemcw

That's because that's not what this expression means, although it is the literal translation. I've never heard anyone say anything like that in English. It sounds as if the speaker is concerned that the other person recognize that their level of gratitude was the same. What this expression actually means is actually "same to you",. It is what you say when someone extends well wishes that you want to reflect back to them. This is the appropriate response to several types of well-wishes like Have a Good day, Good Luck or Merry Christmas. The only criteria is the the well wishes are appropriate to both people. If someone wished you happy birthday or good luck on the exam you wouldn't say igualmente unless it was also that person's birthday or they were also taking the exam. Duo lists likewise as a translation. That is an appropriate translation, but I don't like that expression so I wouldn't say that. But with set expressions there are often several alternatives. Consider all the expressions one uses as greetings or instead of you're welcome.

January 26, 2019

Jason463529

I said "Thanks, equally". Isn't that practically the literal translation? I got it wrong.

February 14, 2019

lynettemcw

In the case of set expressions like this, the literal translation is often not the correct one. As here, the question is not what the word means in some other situations, but what the speaker intends to express in this situation. I have never heard Thanks, equally in English, nor would I know what that might mean. What I say and have heard is Same to you or you too. So the common for common convention makes those the best answers.

February 14, 2019

Jason463529

I said "thanks, equally" and had it marked wrong?

February 14, 2019

Gabriel21484

Thank you, the same

February 21, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.