1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Scream loudly, so we can hea…

"Scream loudly, so we can hear you."

Translation:Teriak yang keras, agar kami bisa mendengar kalian.

July 11, 2019

3 Comments


kuyaC

Shouldn't there be "dengan" instead of "yang"? This makes no sense to me.


Jake929031

Teriak keras is more correct. Both use of yang and dengan are also correct. They are just used as joining words to clarify.


kuyaC

I still don'understand it, the "yang keras" means that "teriak" is a noun or am I wrong? The adverb loudly should be "dengan keras"?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started