1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "لَيْسَ عِنْد سيث وِشاح بُنِّ…

"لَيْسَ عِنْد سيث وِشاح بُنِّيّ."

Translation:Seth does not have a brown scarf.

July 11, 2019

3 Comments


tsuj1g1r1

I wish we learnt the verbs that had to do with clothing in this lesson ("put on," "take off," "sew," etc.), rather than saying we don't have anything to wear and are just walking around naked all the time.


DuoLiNxo

This lesson in particular is fine. But need to have more lessons to cover verbs with clothes and many others things. Hope in future they make more lessons in this course.

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.