"I make tea."

Terjemahan:Saya membuat teh.

June 10, 2014

9 Komentar

Diurut per postingan teratas

lindasef

usually in indonesian say "memasak" if they make some foods like is cook rice "memasak nasi" etc.

January 6, 2015

LilinKecil

would you normally say 'masak teh' or 'buat teh' in Indonesian. I am not sure if this translation needs to be literal? But I have heard 'masak' used here.


reyzvolution

In general Indonesian, we use buat/membuat in this context. I'm sure masak/memasak teh is used regionally.


PERCE_NEIGE

I guess that buat/membuat is like the English "making", for drinks (or simple preparation??) and masak/memasak like the English "cooking", meaning something more elaborate.


chucky405639

i mean how about "bikin"?


PERCE_NEIGE

Buat teh/membuat the = what is the most common? Membuat more formal?


Riduwan_Sakty_01

"saya membuat teh" KOK SALAH???


DeaKarina1

Wanjir! Gua kira "she" "sing" eh tau nya "tea" Kan Anjayyy!


IsmailMail3

Padahal aku ngomongnya bener tapi kenapa salah mulu coba

Pelajari bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.