Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"I make tea."

Terjemahan:Saya membuat teh.

4 tahun yang lalu

8 Komentar


lindasef

usually in indonesian say "memasak" if they make some foods like is cook rice "memasak nasi" etc.

3 tahun yang lalu

LilinKecil

would you normally say 'masak teh' or 'buat teh' in Indonesian. I am not sure if this translation needs to be literal? But I have heard 'masak' used here.

4 tahun yang lalu

reyzvolution

In general Indonesian, we use buat/membuat in this context. I'm sure masak/memasak teh is used regionally.

4 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

I guess that buat/membuat is like the English "making", for drinks (or simple preparation??) and masak/memasak like the English "cooking", meaning something more elaborate.

1 tahun yang lalu

chucky405639

i mean how about "bikin"?

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Buat teh/membuat the = what is the most common? Membuat more formal?

1 tahun yang lalu

Riduwan_Sakty_01

"saya membuat teh" KOK SALAH???

1 tahun yang lalu

DeaKarina1

Wanjir! Gua kira "she" "sing" eh tau nya "tea" Kan Anjayyy!

8 bulan yang lalu