"El jueves estuve comiendo carne de res."

Traducción:I was eating beef on Thursday.

April 16, 2013

4 comentarios


OsvaldoRod1

Beef es carne de res y meat significa carne en general.

April 29, 2014

connie.fig

Que quiere decir beaf meat???

March 29, 2014

DanielGarc396682

Res existe en español? Debe ser que deci en latinoamerica xk en españa....

May 22, 2014

RigobertoArana

We all know that beef is cow meat... so, why do you use both.... I think you should use another option instead of cow meat.... because we Spanish speakers get confused.... thanx!!!

April 23, 2015
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.