1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "Rosa is an amazing Syrian do…

"Rosa is an amazing Syrian doctor."

Translation:روزا دُكْتورة سورِيّة مُمْتازة.

July 12, 2019

6 Comments


cinghialebianco

I'm very confused on why is considered incorrect my answers


Kinyonga

Marked as wrong for putting روزا دُكْتورة مُمْتازة سورِيّة. Why can't the sentence go that way round?


procrastinating

It's grammatically incorrect. I'm not sure what the rule is, but doctor has to come first, followed by Syrian, and then amazing. It can't be in any other order.


_ijas_

You're sentance means Rosa is an amazing doctor who is Syrian But the needed is Rosa is Syrian doctor who is amazing


disty30646

I don't get the rules :( why the sentence is going around and around


disty30646

Can someone help me?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.