1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "No, it is not convenient."

"No, it is not convenient."

अनुवाद:नहीं, यह सुविधाजनक नहीं है।

June 10, 2014

4 टिप्पणियाँ


AshishKhat5

Comffertable is arramdayak


ngrrsh

सरल is shown in the accepted words, but my answer is being flagged, why is it so?


mathsislife

Hi Rashmi, the most exact translation of सरल is simple. In some usages, सरल can also mean convenient, hence it is one of the accepted words. However, in this particular sentence, सुविधाजनक is the appropriate translation.


SingleJatt1

No,it is not Suitable

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।