"عِنْد عُمَر باب جَديد."

Translation:Omar has a new door.

July 13, 2019

18 Comments
This discussion is locked.


-IsabelTuck-

Congrats, Omar. Is it an Omani door?


badger246

will there be a grand opening?


janetsusan108

What's a o over a character anyway?


poptropica5

So far all I can tell is it means the lack of a vowel sound.


MrMitten-

I thought he had a new father


PrincessRo586

What is the difference between omar and omer


muhammad_shafiq

Nothing except for pronunciation


Jess247098

Relatable.. hahaha


Abdullah584843

I wrote Omer instead of Omar as in most places e and a are interchangeable in this name. Shouldn't be counted as wrong


ArabicTalker

Yeah i guess its relatable but i got it right


anjum432371

Give the right answer but it become wrong


Meenacan

I thought this was supposed to pronounced as hind because of the kesra but we're calling it haind. Can someone please clarify


mohammadal500677

عند عمر باب جديد

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.