"أَنْتَ مُعَلِّم أُرْدُنِيّ يا عُمَر."

Translation:You are a Jordanian teacher, Omar.

July 13, 2019

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Simon77957

Now I can practice my Arabic with people coming out of a comma


Razeen91

Same answer marked as wrong


401SumerRa

you might have chosen Oman instead of Omar,


Abdullah579507

Im writing the same answer but its marking it wrong


AbuUsman40

Maybe you are writing Omer, so the correct answer is Omar with A


Shola92

Same answer but not accepted due to Omar spelled as Omer


jumaana4

Where is speaking excise?


Emma425298

Jordanian has to be with a capital J, and there has to be a conma


ProsectorPhantox

Btw umar is correct too


ph.AldHlM

Witch one is wrong


morningsta111

To disqualify because of a punctuation error

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.