1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "She boils the meat so that i…

"She boils the meat so that it becomes tender."

Translation:Dia merebus dagingnya sehingga menjadi lembut.

July 13, 2019

11 Comments


strathausen

Why lembut and not empuk in this case?


WayangOrang

Same meaning in this sentence.


philippe.abbazgm

J'aurais mis agar à la place de sehingga. Non?


Sunnysiswa

Why is it dagingnya?


TarjeiGrnv

Daging = meat Dagingnya = the meat


Brian260733

Is substituting "agar" for "sehingga" here an accurate translation?


Tokke9

Lembut is "soft", emput is used for meat


suzanecarmen

It is considered Dia?


Karthik03121811

Dia merebus daging, sehingga ia menjadi lembut ... That is an acceptable answer too

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.