Namyag

"Die Partnerschaft"

4/16/2013, 6:33:54 PM

3 Comments


Namyag

What's the masculine part in "die Partnerschaft?"

4/16/2013, 6:33:54 PM

Hohenems

Partnerschaft is indeed feminine, so I don't know why the mouse-over hint says it is masculine. The German noun "Schaft" is masculine, so maybe that's where the Duo-bot is getting masculine from? Next time you come across it you should report it.

4/16/2013, 6:54:52 PM

sassy_lion

It comes up as feminine now.

5/20/2013, 8:46:40 PM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.