1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "هَل عِنْدِك تي شيرْت وَتَنّو…

"هَل عِنْدِك تي شيرْت وَتَنّورة يا جودي؟"

Translation:Do you have a t-shirt and a skirt, Judy?

July 14, 2019

14 Comments


Crossmount

Thank you for that, I had been wondering


Zarpada

Why does this word change?


ruyalty

Technical glitch


wendya1

tee shirt wasn't accepted...


Rebecca862525

Pronunciation of skirt sounds like there was a َ above the و , like "tannuarah"... ?


KingHope1

If تي شيرْت is t shirt, then what's the meaning of قَمِيْـص


Mkd783441

Missed tying have


in2english

First time i heard tannurah


eddie385537

'Have you got?' is often used instead of ' Do you have?', yet it is marked incorrect. Please explain why.


Bir280185

OMG this stupid tee shirt/ t- shirt spelling business drives me crazy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


RLaGWu

It's not fair that my sentence was failed because I didn't use "a" in the english translation

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.