"زَوْجي زَيْد وَجَدّي مَحْمود"

Translation:my husband Zayd and my grandfather Mahmoud

July 14, 2019

4 Comments


jbfmatl

Could this also mean "my husband is Zaid and my grandfather is Mahmoud"?

July 14, 2019

orWCBT

Thee was no transelation for jadi (grandfather)

July 27, 2019

Luqa16

Because there was no capital letter for "my", I had to write it with the name first... marked wrong but is in fact more correct....

September 4, 2019

Dave134231

It sounds like the audio for Mahmoud in the sentence is pronouncing more like Mohamed. There's a vowel after the ح. It's different to the hint audio for the single word محمود

August 26, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.