1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "عِنْد شادي كَراج جَديد."

"عِنْد شادي كَراج جَديد."

Translation:Shadi has a new garage.

July 14, 2019

12 Comments


kalanit14

They should accept it even if you misspell shadi


KoalaKong92

Why would they accept the wrong answer?


Taco578591

I wrote Shady and it was accepted


Sarvash

Is Shadi a common name in Arabic-speaking countries?


xcdtasif

'3ind' means 'at'


ph.X20qM31

No ind means has


ph.X20qM31

Mean has or have


devarain

Why no "jadid" on my option?? Can I skipp this question? Or, can I write by me self?


FubbiKenan

3ind Shaadi karaaj jadyd.

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.