1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "غُرْفة اَلْأُسْتاذة رانْيا و…

"غُرْفة اَلْأُسْتاذة رانْيا واسِعة جِدّاً."

Translation:Professor Rania's room is very spacious.

July 14, 2019

2 Comments


Bonjour689181

Does not el-istezet literally translate The professor? My translation The professor Rania's room is very spacious, was not accepted because of the The. :(

August 2, 2019

W_U_R

Yes, you're right. It must've started with the article "THE" here. But I'm afraid, in that way the site will not accept our answer. So you must do what the site says about it. Good Luck for the Arabic Journey!

August 27, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.