1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Do not be afraid of the brig…

"Do not be afraid of the brightness of this fire."

Translation:Jangan takut pada nyala api ini.

July 15, 2019

4 Comments


Basskara

Brightness is cahaya / terang, not Nyala i guess


boganmama

Brightness is better described with sinar than nyala. Nyala is more commonly used as a verb


Stephanie939085

Brightness itu artinya terangnya sesuatu bukannya nyala


Stephanie939085

Kalau nyala lebih common menggunakan on, light, gt

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started