1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Klingon
  4. >
  5. "yoHqu' martaq Sa'."

"yoHqu' martaq Sa'."

Translation:General Martok is very brave.

July 16, 2019

2 Comments


millionthchris

This question wouldn't accept "General Martok was very brave." as an answer, which it seems like it should for consistency. It required "is" instead of "was".

July 16, 2019

jdmcowan

You are correct. The tense variations had not been added as acceptable answers. I have now added them. In the future it should accept "was" without a problem. Thanks for pointing that out. You can also just use the report flag and mark "my answer should have been accepted" and it will note your variation in the system for us to add later.

July 16, 2019
Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.