1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "a cold house"

"a cold house"

Translation:بَيت بارِد

July 16, 2019

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

MustafaGha973093

i did the alphabets but there is no vocab exercises to introduce the meanings how do I know the terms hot cold etc

July 16, 2019

Guadalupe196915

What is the grammar rule so I can know which one comes first? (house cold)

August 22, 2019

TerminasDeity

Noun and then adjective

October 14, 2019

ShaikhArfa3

I can read Arabic but I can't understand Arabic

October 6, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.