多邻国是全球最受欢迎的语言学习网站, 100% 免费哦!

"Boys drink water."

翻译:男孩们喝水。

4 年前

17 条评论


smile492821062

这个drinks 不加s

3 年前

139575259

为什么?

3 年前

315momo

因为男孩们是复数,一个男孩需要加s

3 年前

Hsu-Mia

打一群說不行 不是複數嗎?

3 年前

tonypark1988

这些男孩喝水不可以么,感觉可以的为了交流

3 年前

LIYONG1996

boys drink water,girls drink water

3 年前

SingoNan

男孩们喝水

3 年前

fungtim

答案應是幾個男孩也行吧

2 年前

S0R0USH
S0R0USH

Why not 男孩人 for "boys"?

2 年前

AugustShek

because 人 means "human",we won't say "boy human" in English,right?as same as Chinese.

1 年前

DoctorWho01
DoctorWho01

Because you need to write: 男孩们/男孩們 simplified/traditional.

1 年前

S0R0USH
S0R0USH

Thank you, and I hope other people learn from my mistake and your correction :)

At the time I posted this comment, I didn't know that 们 is a plural marker. Since then, I have finished the Chinese to English tree now so these silly mistakes are a thing of my past haha

1 年前

yilingchen10

什么?

1 年前

52045

你好

1 年前

52045

啊几号放假撒法

1 年前

pengtao1029

翻译成:男孩子们在喝水。不是更贴切些吗?

1 年前

LDMA314
LDMA314

Boys drink water. = 男孩喝水。

6 个月前