1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "كَيْف أَعُدّ مِن ١ إِلى ١٠؟"

"كَيْف أَعُدّ مِن ١ إِلى ١٠؟"

Translation:How do I count from 1 to 10?

July 18, 2019

11 Comments


furat-A

كيف "أعُدُّ" و ليس "أعُدَّ". ديو لنجو، اللفظ و التشكيل يغيّر المعنى في اللغة العربية! و اللفظ هنا كان خاطيء تماما


eemahasan

Kya aap urdu m jwab de sakte h


GandaBanda

How do you know if he can speak Urdu or not??


Armanprs

Why not "Min waahidin"


Away54

Armanprs,

"why not "min waahidin"?"

Because the audio is wrong :)) ... It should be "min waaHid(in)" like you have said, and is not "min waaHid(un)",

كيف أعدُّ مِن واحدٍ

"kaifa 2a3udd(u) min waaHid(in) ..."


Assim262375

Hi, why the "in" or "un" when we have من before the number ١? If I'm not wrong when it is alone I hear واحد (waahid).


Ghasem754727

Asharah or ashra?!


DaveTShave

٠١ is wrong way round.


JhonnyN92

I still dont get it, sometimes duolingo says 10 is ١٠ and in other example says it's ٠١


.KamalAhmed

There's no "to" button on the mobile app. I think this is s bug.


Virg222409

What is the "in" added after the number?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.