"هٰذِهِ موزة."

Translation:This is a banana.

July 18, 2019

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

_FiX_

great, now we are in Upper Egyptian dialect :D

July 18, 2019

_FiX_

correct: haadhihi mawzah

July 18, 2019

olv78

In my arabic dictionary, it is muuz

July 23, 2019

_FiX_

mawz (the و is a consonant not a vowel) mawz is the plural

July 23, 2019

olv78

Thank you for your precious help. I've corrected my dictionary. ("muuz" was coming from google translate pronounciation). There is nothing better than a native speaker.

July 23, 2019

jeffffyyyyyyyy

Why couldn't I pick قهوة?

October 12, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.