1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "There is a new Syrian restau…

"There is a new Syrian restaurant."

Translation:هُناك مَطْعَم سورِيّ جَديد.

July 18, 2019

5 Comments


WiIlam

There is a thing i hate about Arabic just please make this a bit bigger it's so small to read the letters


MasroorFar

If you are using Google chrome, download the "Wudooh" extension. It makes the Arabic a lot more readable


WiIlam

is there a new Syrian restaurant because i am hungry right now


Elias.M.A

What would هُناك مَطْعَم جَديد سورِيّ mean?


SabiaSagui

What's the difference between "This is" with this K at the end? Duolingo doesn't explain it...

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.