"وِشاحَك جَميل يا بوب."

Translation:Your scarf is pretty, Bob.

July 18, 2019

10 Comments

Sorted by top post

shakir.mol

تلفظ "بوب" غريب جدا

July 18, 2019

TJ_Q8

الجملة خاطئة من مبدئها إلى منتهاها. (وشاحك) ليست مرفوعة والأسماء غير العربية تجعلها أغرب. ولكن لا يمكن عمل الكثير هنا لأن التلفظ يقوم به برنامج على غرار (مترجم جوجل) وليس شخص حقيقي

July 18, 2019

jjh2000

اي. سؤال غريب.

July 23, 2019

ItzTariq

Which is the correct pronunciation? Wishaahaki or wishaahaka?

August 9, 2019

TJ_Q8

Since Bob is a male person (supposedly) then it should be Wishaahaka (Wišá7aka)

To be more accurate grammar-wise, it should Wišá7uka.

August 9, 2019

ShotgunJohnny99

It pisses me off that the course teaches -ak and -ik instead of -ka and -ki with the case marker before it.

August 16, 2019

sue101

I missed my typo "if" instead of "is".

August 10, 2019

sue101

I did it again: typo "if" instead of "is". There should be a way to correct this.

August 10, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.