1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "١، ٢، ٣، ٤"

"١، ٢، ٣، ٤"

Translation:1, 2, 3, 4

July 20, 2019

16 Comments


alexmbr

Whoever thought of including "I" as an option is simply trolling. Almost anyone can get the two confused, not to mention people with low vision.


Nicholas832177

There is a mistake: I wrote the correct answer and it was counted wrong.


ConchiCastillo

That's what I thought I'd done, too, until I realised I'd written 'I' instead of '1'. An easy trap to fall into!


Annita1980

OMG yesss thank you


franciscus55

I wrote "1,2,3,4" and it said I had an extra space


Ynhockey

Which dialect is this? I previously learned the Levantine dialect and 1, 2 sounds like wahad, tnen


Ariel81606

Same here. I'm having to "translate" what I hear because I don't want to sound weird, but the few new words I've learned so far won't sound right with Levantine. This is MSA but I don't know what pronunciation she's using here. Awkward.


giovannico325125

Sometimes they count wrong if you spell the numbers in letters, sometimes not. Please, let me write the numbers in letters.


0Jnm6

That is wrong it is Arba3a the 3 is like the ع so we say Arba3a


ShahidaShuja

I wrote correct answer and was counted as wrong


0Jnm6

Strange question why do they put on duo like they show you just the three and four?!

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.