1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "Normalmente, não importa."

"Normalmente, não importa."

Translation:Usually it does not matter.

April 17, 2013

7 Comments


samosborn88

Qual é o differente entre "não importa", e "não é importante"


Paulenrique

"Não é importante" = it's not important / "não importa" = no matter, it doesnt matter


HelmuthFer

why "Normally, does not matter" won't work?


margaritaguese

......somebody who speaks Portuguese please tell me - does this really not mean normally?! I feel like that should be an acceptable answer...


Paulenrique

Yep, normalmente means normally!! ;)


Hector290697

What about "I don't care"?


Paulenrique

I don't care = (eu) não me importo/(eu) não ligo

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.