"Normalmente, não importa."

Translation:Usually it does not matter.

April 17, 2013

7 Comments


samosborn88

Qual é o differente entre "não importa", e "não é importante"

June 3, 2013

Paulenrique

"Não é importante" = it's not important / "não importa" = no matter, it doesnt matter

June 3, 2013

HelmuthFer

why "Normally, does not matter" won't work?

October 7, 2014

margaritaguese

......somebody who speaks Portuguese please tell me - does this really not mean normally?! I feel like that should be an acceptable answer...

April 17, 2013

Paulenrique

Yep, normalmente means normally!! ;)

April 17, 2013

Hector290697

What about "I don't care"?

October 7, 2018

Paulenrique

I don't care = (eu) não me importo/(eu) não ligo

October 8, 2018
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.