1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "हम कल जायेंगे ।"

"हम कल जायेंगे "

Translation:We will go tomorrow.

July 20, 2019

5 Comments


CathyIsAwesome

When to use जायेंगे and जाओगे?


vinay92

जायेंगे/जायेंगी is used with हम, आप, ये/वे and third-person nouns
जाओगे/जाओगी is used with तुम


chris.beaton3

Follow up question :) So you can use either form with 'tum'? What's the difference between them? The latter one is more formal? Thanks in advance if you can answer this!


vinay92

Between जाओगे and जाओगी? The first is used when your talking to a man and the second when you're taking to a woman.


ph.jmpSsY

My answer is correct

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.