"هُوَّ كَلْبَك يا رَواد."

Translation:He is your dog, Rawad.

July 21, 2019

4 Comments


Wandering.Seeker

"He"? Hmm, interesting...

July 21, 2019

TJ_Q8

كلب: male dog كلبة: female dog

July 21, 2019

patrick.na5

I thought it should be kalbik not kalbak. You are talking to a girl, Rawad, no?

July 27, 2019

TJ_Q8

actually it should be kalbuk (nominative noun)
as for male's dog or female's dog, it should be kalbuka (to male), kalbuki (to female)
The audio in these exercises is really bad ... done by a machine rather than a real speaker

July 27, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.