"لا أَنام بِسَبَب عَمَلي."

Translation:I do not sleep because of my work.

July 24, 2019

4 Comments


Marialmta

mood

September 16, 2019

_FiX_

The sentence is pronounced:

لا أنامُ بسببٍ عمليّ which is wrong and translates to (I do not sleep with a practical reason)

The correct pronunciation is:

la 2anaamo besababi 3amalii

July 24, 2019

Lexibarger

"due to" my work? Would that be more natural?

August 8, 2019

Toms662174

Why it's suddenly so fast? It's not really bad but i want to know if this is a precedent of the next lesson's speed

October 3, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.